Your social status should never limit your study options: whether you prepare at a desk or only during mealtime on a job site, the three 1Z0-1056-20 versions at Real4Prep put the material within reach.
Oracle 1Z0-1056-20 Exam Syllabus Topics:
| Section | Objectives |
|---|---|
| Topic 1: Receivables Setup and Configuration | - System options and profile configurations - Receivables system implementation considerations |
| Topic 2: Collections and Aging | - Aging reports and analysis - Collections strategies and dunning |
| Topic 3: Customer Management | - Customer creation and maintenance - Customer account site configuration |
| Topic 4: Transaction Processing | - Credit memos and adjustments - Invoice creation and management |
| Topic 5: Receipts and Cash Management | - Receipt creation and application - Banking and reconciliation processes |
| Topic 6: Reporting and Integration | - Standard receivables reporting - Integration with Oracle Financials Cloud modules |
Your 1Z0-1056-20 Questions, Answered Around the Clock
- Collections and Aging ()
- Transaction Processing ()
- Customer Management ()
Oracle Financials Cloud: Receivables 2020 Implementation Essentials Sample Questions:
A Billing Specialist has created and completed an invoice for $100 USD for Customer A.
The Specialist prints the invoice and realizes that the invoice should have been created for Customer B.
The accounting for the transaction for Customer A is posted to the General Ledger.
How can this be corrected?
- A. Create an on-account credit memo for $100 USD for the invoice and enter a new invoice for Customer
- B. Create an adjustment for the entire amount and create a negative adjustment for Customer B.
- C. Change the status of the invoice to Incomplete and enter a new invoice for Customer B.
- D. Navigate to the credit transaction link in the Billing work area, credit the entire amount, and enter a new invoice for Customer B.
Correct Answer: B 🗳️
What do you need to total in order to find the total transaction price for a customer contract that is calculated by Revenue Management?
- A. the allocated amount for all performance obligations in the customer contract
- B. the selling price for all performance obligations in the customer contract
- C. the billing amount for all performance obligations in the customer contract
- D. the SSP amounts for all performance obligations in the customer contract
- E. the extended SSP amounts for all performance obligations in the customer contract
Correct Answer: C 🗳️
Which setup is required to ensure that the same tax is applied on both intercompany payable and intercompany receivable invoices?
- A. Intercompany invoicing must be enabled in Payables Invoice Options.
- B. Same tax rate code must be populated in Intercompany System Options for both Payables and Receivables invoices.
- C. Receiver and provider business units and legal entities must be subscribed to the applicable tax regime on the transaction date.
- D. Intercompany invoicing must be enabled in Receivables System Options.
Correct Answer: C 🗳️
To meet the business needs of most organizations, "Common Set" is seeded InFusion for all set-enabled objects with the exception of _________________.
- A. Revenue Scheduling Rules
- B. AutoMatch Rule Sets
- C. Customer Site
- D. AutoCash Rules
- E. Aging Methods
Correct Answer: C 🗳️
Which two setups are required to ensure that the same tax is applied on both intercompany payable and intercompany receivable invoices? (Choose two.)
- A. Ensure that both the receiver and provider business units and legal entities are subscribed to the applicable tax regime on the transaction date.
- B. The payable options and the receivable system options should have the same tax application options.
- C. Tax for intercompany is loaded by using Create Taxable Transactions in Spreadsheet.
- D. First enter a payable transaction to calculate tax and then enter the receivable transaction.
- E. Ensure if any tax-specific rules that are defined should cover both the sales_transaction and purchase_transaction business category.
- F. Intercompany system options enable use of the same tax rate code for the payable and receivable invoices.
Correct Answer: A,B 🗳️


