Microsoft MOS-OXP2002 real exam prep : Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core

  • Exam Code: MOS-OXP2002
  • Exam Name: Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core
  • Updated: Oct 12, 2026
  • Q&As: 100 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

We are already working hard to make MOS-OXP2002 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in MOS-OXP2002 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Microsoft MOS-OXP2002 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable Microsoft MOS-OXP2002 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

About Microsoft MOS-OXP2002 Real Exam

Barriers to entry at good companies rise day by day. A high-quality certification is the essential measure of individual ability — start with the Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core: Real4Prep offers 100 practice questions for the MOS-OXP2002 exam.

Microsoft MOS-OXP2002 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Creating and Viewing Messages25%- Insert attachments and signatures
- Customize message views
- Display and print messages
- Compose and send messages
Creating and Managing Contacts15%- Organize and sort contacts
- Link contacts to activities
- Create and edit contact records
Managing Messages25%- Search and filter messages
- Move and organize messages
- Save messages in different formats
- Set message properties and options
Managing Tasks and Notes15%- Create and update tasks
- Use categories for organization
- Create and format notes
- Assign and respond to tasks
Scheduling Appointments and Meetings20%- Create and modify calendar items
- Respond to meeting requests
- Print and organize calendar views
- Apply conditional formatting

Microsoft MOS-OXP2002 Exam: Answers Without Neglect

Upon successful payment, our system emails the Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core material automatically within about a minute, with 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding MOS-OXP2002 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

No formal prerequisites; recommended 150 hours of hands-on experience with Outlook 2002 Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official MOS-OXP2002 exam page) before registering.

The Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core is Microsoft's certification exam for Microsoft Office Specialist (MOS) / Microsoft Office User Specialist (MOUS), at the Core / Entry Level level. Employers read it as a measure of individual ability in routine technical work. Related credentials include Microsoft Office Specialist: Outlook Expert 2002, Microsoft Office Master 2002.

Yes:

After any course, focus on the verified key points with the 100 practice questions for the Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core — every answer expert-verified.

USD 75.00 per attempt, 700 / 1000 to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — save time and money by preparing with the 100 practice questions for the MOS-OXP2002 exam at Real4Prep.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core is delivered Proctored at authorized Certiport testing centers — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

45–50 for 21–24 questions. Practice anytime anywhere with the Real4Prep APP — steady daily sessions build the pacing you need.

Yes — we provide the free PDF demo of the Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core dumps so you can look at the content and gain a further understanding before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

The Microsoft OutLook 2002 Core blueprint spans 5 domains — including Managing Messages (25%), Managing Tasks and Notes (15%), Scheduling Appointments and Meetings (20%). Our material stays closely linked to these knowledge points; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Real4Prep Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Real4Prep testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Real4Prep offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot