Lotus 190-772 real exam prep : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7

  • Exam Code: 190-772
  • Exam Name: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7
  • Updated: Oct 04, 2026
  • Q&As: 90 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

We are already working hard to make 190-772 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 190-772 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Lotus 190-772 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable Lotus 190-772 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

About Lotus 190-772 Real Exam

Let us be honest: the 190-772 exam is hard, and the material you choose matters more than the hours you log. In 2026, the Real4Prep package gives you 90 practice questions designed by experts and professors who know this exam well.

Lotus 190-772 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Maintenance, Monitoring and Troubleshooting20%- Database maintenance and compacting
- Performance tuning and problem resolution
- Server monitoring and logging
Topic 2: Installation and Configuration20%- Client deployment and configuration
- Server installation and setup
- Domino directory and server documents
Topic 3: Security and Access Control25%- ACL and roles management
- Server and database security
- Encryption and authentication
Topic 4: Replication and Clustering15%- Replication configuration and troubleshooting
- Connection documents
- Server clustering and failover
Topic 5: Mail and Messaging Infrastructure20%- SMTP, POP3, IMAP services
- Mail routing and configuration
- Mail file management

190-772 Exam FAQ: Hard Exam, Honest Help

Lotus recommends these training resources for the Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 90 practice questions from Real4Prep help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

The 190-772 exam is a Lotus certification exam validating the Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: IBM Certified System Administrator - Lotus Notes and Domino 7, IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator - Lotus Notes and Domino 7. Candidates in 2026 start with Real4Prep's 90 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

Real4Prep issues a full refund if you take the Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The official Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 outline defines 5 domains. The leading three are Mail and Messaging Infrastructure (20%), Replication and Clustering (15%), and Security and Access Control (25%). The full list is in the topics section above, and Real4Prep's 90 practice questions cover each one.

The Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 exam contains 90 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the Real4Prep Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

None required; recommended experience with Lotus Notes/Domino 6 or 7 Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Lotus exam page before scheduling.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 90 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

The Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 exam requires 70% to pass, and registration costs USD 165 - 180. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the Real4Prep engines before booking is the cheaper option.

Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers Register for the Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 exam through these official channels:

After booking, Real4Prep delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Real4Prep Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Real4Prep testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Real4Prep offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot